Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Fruit Quenchers / Classic Lemonade Quenchers

Classic Lemonade Quenchers

Classic Lemonade Quenchers

Classic Lemonade Quenchers

S $2.49 · M $2.99 · L $3.49 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Classic Lemonade Quenchers is a fruit-based cold drink from the Quenchers lineup, available in Frozen, Lemonade or Sparkling format depending on the flavour.

Classic Lemonade Quenchers price

Classic Lemonade Quenchers is listed at $2.49 CAD before tax, priced above 3 and below 13 of the 20 Fruit Quenchers items this guide prices. It shares that price with Blackberry Yuzu Lemonade Quencher, Peach Lemonade Quencher and Strawberry Watermelon Lemonade Quencher. The Fruit Quenchers median is $2.79.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $2.49, Medium $2.99 and Large $3.49 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

Classic Lemonade Quenchers price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$2.49 CAD–90
Medium$2.99 CAD+$0.50110
Large$3.49 CAD+$0.50140

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

How Classic Lemonade Quenchers compares with the rest of the Fruit Quenchers menu

The nearest cheaper listing is Orange Tangerine Lemonade Quencher at $2.39, $0.10 less, and the nearest dearer listing is Wildberry Hibiscus Sparkling Quencher at $2.69, $0.20 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Fruit Quenchers item is Wildberry Hibiscus Lemonade Quencher at $2.19; the dearest is Wildberry Hibiscus Frozen Quencher at $3.89, against the Fruit Quenchers median of $2.79.

Fruit Quenchers items priced near Classic Lemonade Quenchers

Classic Lemonade Quenchers: frequently asked questions

How much is the Classic Lemonade Quenchers at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $2.49, Medium $2.99 and Large $3.49 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Classic Lemonade Quenchers costs the most to size up?

Moving from Small to Medium is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $2.49, the largest is Large at $3.49.

What else costs about the same on the Fruit Quenchers menu?

Blackberry Yuzu Lemonade Quencher (Small $2.49, Medium $2.99 and Large $3.49), Peach Lemonade Quencher (Small $2.49, Medium $2.99 and Large $3.49) and Strawberry Watermelon Lemonade Quencher (Small $2.49, Medium $2.99 and Large $3.49).

Where can I see every Fruit Quenchers item and price?

the Fruit Quenchers section of the full menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.