Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Fruit Quenchers / Frozen Lemonade

Frozen Lemonade

Frozen Lemonade

Frozen Lemonade

S $2.99 · M $3.49 · L $3.99 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Frozen Lemonade is a fruit-based cold drink from the Quenchers lineup, available in Frozen, Lemonade or Sparkling format depending on the flavour.

Frozen Lemonade price

Frozen Lemonade is listed at $2.99 CAD before tax, priced above 13 and below 6 of the 20 Fruit Quenchers items this guide prices. The Fruit Quenchers median is $2.79.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $2.99, Medium $3.49 and Large $3.99 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

Frozen Lemonade price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$2.99 CAD–200
Medium$3.49 CAD+$0.50250
Large$3.99 CAD+$0.50330

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

How Frozen Lemonade compares with the rest of the Fruit Quenchers menu

The nearest cheaper listing is Blackberry Yuzu Sparkling Quencher at $2.79, $0.20 less, and the nearest dearer listing is Blackberry Yuzu Frozen Quencher at $3.49, $0.50 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Fruit Quenchers item is Wildberry Hibiscus Lemonade Quencher at $2.19; the dearest is Wildberry Hibiscus Frozen Quencher at $3.89, against the Fruit Quenchers median of $2.79.

Fruit Quenchers items priced near Frozen Lemonade

Frozen Lemonade: frequently asked questions

How much is the Frozen Lemonade at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $2.99, Medium $3.49 and Large $3.99 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Frozen Lemonade costs the most to size up?

Moving from Small to Medium is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $2.99, the largest is Large at $3.99.

What else costs about the same on the Fruit Quenchers menu?

Blackberry Yuzu Sparkling Quencher (Small $2.79, Medium $3.29 and Large $3.79), Orange Tangerine Sparkling Quencher (Small $2.79, Medium $3.29 and Large $3.79) and Peach Sparkling Quencher (Small $2.79, Medium $3.29 and Large $3.79).

Where can I see every Fruit Quenchers item and price?

the Fruit Quenchers section of the full menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.