Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Iced Capp / Vanilla Iced Capp

Vanilla Iced Capp

Vanilla Iced Capp

Vanilla Iced Capp

S $4.19 · M $4.69 · L $5.19 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Vanilla Iced Capp is Tim Hortons' blended frozen coffee drink, whipped to a thick, icy texture and topped with cream.

Counting calories? Our Tim Hortons calories page lists this and every other menu item by size, with fat, sugar and sodium for each.

Vanilla Iced Capp price

Vanilla Iced Capp is the most expensive of the 7 Iced Capp items this guide prices, at $4.19 CAD before tax. It shares that price with Mocha Iced Capp. The Iced Capp median is $3.99.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $4.19, Medium $4.69 and Large $5.19 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

Vanilla Iced Capp price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$4.19 CAD–440
Medium$4.69 CAD+$0.50540
Large$5.19 CAD+$0.50660

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

Vanilla Iced Capp calories and nutrition

A medium Vanilla Iced Capp has 540 calories, 23 g of fat, 200 mg of sodium, 76 g of sugar and 3 g of protein, according to Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

Vanilla Iced Capp nutrition (medium)
CaloriesFatSaturated fatSodiumCarbsSugarProtein
54023 g17 g200 mg81 g76 g3 g

More items are on our Tim Hortons calories and nutrition facts page.

How Vanilla Iced Capp compares with the rest of the Iced Capp menu

The nearest cheaper listing is Caramel Toffee Iced Capp at $3.99, $0.20 less.

For the extremes, the cheapest Iced Capp item is Original Iced Capp at $3.49; the dearest is Mocha Iced Capp at $4.19, against the Iced Capp median of $3.99.

Iced Capp items priced near Vanilla Iced Capp

Vanilla Iced Capp: frequently asked questions

How much is the Vanilla Iced Capp at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $4.19, Medium $4.69 and Large $5.19 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Vanilla Iced Capp costs the most to size up?

Moving from Small to Medium is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $4.19, the largest is Large at $5.19.

How many calories are in the Vanilla Iced Capp?

540 calories in a medium, with 76 g of sugar, per Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

What else costs about the same on the Iced Capp menu?

Mocha Iced Capp (Small $4.19, Medium $4.69 and Large $5.19), Caramel Toffee Iced Capp (Small $3.99, Medium $4.49 and Large $4.99) and OREO Double Stuf Iced Capp (Small $3.99, Medium $4.49 and Large $4.99).

Where can I see every Iced Capp item and price?

the full Iced Capp menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.