Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Iced Coffee / Black Iced Coffee

Black Iced Coffee

Black Iced Coffee

Black Iced Coffee

S $2.49 · M $2.79 · L $3.19 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Black Iced Coffee is brewed coffee served cold over ice, a lighter alternative to the blended Iced Capp lineup.

Black Iced Coffee price

Black Iced Coffee is one of the lowest-priced Iced Coffee items this guide lists, at $2.49 CAD before tax. It shares that price with Original Iced Coffee. The Iced Coffee median is $2.49.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $2.49, Medium $2.79 and Large $3.19 CAD before tax.

Black Iced Coffee price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$2.49 CAD–0
Medium$2.79 CAD+$0.300
Large$3.19 CAD+$0.400

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

How Black Iced Coffee compares with the rest of the Iced Coffee menu

Our reference prices 2 items in the Iced Coffee line-up, so there is little to compare directly. Original Iced Coffee is the closest other listing.

Iced Coffee items priced near Black Iced Coffee

Black Iced Coffee: frequently asked questions

How much is the Black Iced Coffee at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $2.49, Medium $2.79 and Large $3.19 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Black Iced Coffee costs the most to size up?

Moving from Medium to Large is the largest jump, at $0.40. The cheapest listed size is Small at $2.49, the largest is Large at $3.19.

What else costs about the same on the Iced Coffee menu?

Original Iced Coffee (Small $2.49, Medium $2.79 and Large $3.19).

Where can I see every Iced Coffee item and price?

the full Iced Coffee menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.