Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Iced Coffee / Original Iced Coffee

Original Iced Coffee

Original Iced Coffee

Original Iced Coffee

S $2.49 · M $2.79 · L $3.19 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Original Iced Coffee is brewed coffee served cold over ice, a lighter alternative to the blended Iced Capp lineup.

Counting calories? Our Tim Hortons calories page lists this and every other menu item by size, with fat, sugar and sodium for each.

Want protein in it? Tim Hortons says its lactose-free, high-protein dairy can be added to iced coffee. See Tim Hortons Protein Latte for the protein drinks and what the milk is made of.

Original Iced Coffee price

Original Iced Coffee is one of the lowest-priced Iced Coffee items this guide lists, at $2.49 CAD before tax. It shares that price with Black Iced Coffee. The Iced Coffee median is $2.49.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $2.49, Medium $2.79 and Large $3.19 CAD before tax.

Original Iced Coffee price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$2.49 CAD–120
Medium$2.79 CAD+$0.30150
Large$3.19 CAD+$0.40240

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

Original Iced Coffee calories and nutrition

A medium Original Iced Coffee has 150 calories, 8 g of fat, 45 mg of sodium, 19 g of sugar and 1 g of protein, according to Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

Original Iced Coffee nutrition (medium)
CaloriesFatSaturated fatSodiumCarbsSugarProtein
1508 g4.5 g45 mg20 g19 g1 g

More items are on our Tim Hortons calories and nutrition facts page.

How Original Iced Coffee compares with the rest of the Iced Coffee menu

Our reference prices 2 items in the Iced Coffee line-up, so there is little to compare directly. Black Iced Coffee is the closest other listing.

Iced Coffee items priced near Original Iced Coffee

Original Iced Coffee: frequently asked questions

How much is the Original Iced Coffee at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $2.49, Medium $2.79 and Large $3.19 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Original Iced Coffee costs the most to size up?

Moving from Medium to Large is the largest jump, at $0.40. The cheapest listed size is Small at $2.49, the largest is Large at $3.19.

How many calories are in the Original Iced Coffee?

150 calories in a medium, with 19 g of sugar, per Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

What else costs about the same on the Iced Coffee menu?

Black Iced Coffee (Small $2.49, Medium $2.79 and Large $3.19).

Where can I see every Iced Coffee item and price?

the full Iced Coffee menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.