Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Creamy Chills / Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill

Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill

Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill

Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill

S $3.99 · M $4.49 · L $4.99 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill is a blended frozen treat from the Creamy Chills lineup, thicker and creamier than the Iced Capp.

Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill price

Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill is one of the lowest-priced Creamy Chills items this guide lists, at $3.99 CAD before tax. It shares that price with Chocolate Creamy Chill and Vanilla Creamy Chill. The Creamy Chills median is $3.99.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $3.99, Medium $4.49 and Large $4.99 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size below
Small$3.99 CAD–
Medium$4.49 CAD+$0.50
Large$4.99 CAD+$0.50

How Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill compares with the rest of the Creamy Chills menu

Every item this guide prices in the Creamy Chills line-up is listed at the same $3.99, so there is no cheaper or dearer option to trade against.

Creamy Chills items priced near Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill

Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill: frequently asked questions

How much is the Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $3.99, Medium $4.49 and Large $4.99 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill costs the most to size up?

Moving from Small to Medium is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $3.99, the largest is Large at $4.99.

What else costs about the same on the Creamy Chills menu?

Chocolate Creamy Chill (Small $3.99, Medium $4.49 and Large $4.99) and Vanilla Creamy Chill (Small $3.99, Medium $4.49 and Large $4.99).

Where can I see every Creamy Chills item and price?

the Creamy Chills section of the full menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.