Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Creamy Chills / Chocolate Creamy Chill

Chocolate Creamy Chill

Chocolate Creamy Chill

Chocolate Creamy Chill

S $3.99 · M $4.49 · L $4.99 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Chocolate Creamy Chill is a blended frozen treat from the Creamy Chills lineup, thicker and creamier than the Iced Capp.

Chocolate Creamy Chill price

Chocolate Creamy Chill is one of the lowest-priced Creamy Chills items this guide lists, at $3.99 CAD before tax. It shares that price with Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill and Vanilla Creamy Chill. The Creamy Chills median is $3.99.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $3.99, Medium $4.49 and Large $4.99 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

Chocolate Creamy Chill price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size below
Small$3.99 CAD–
Medium$4.49 CAD+$0.50
Large$4.99 CAD+$0.50

Chocolate Creamy Chill calories and nutrition

A medium Chocolate Creamy Chill has 550 calories, 24 g of fat, 290 mg of sodium, 74 g of sugar and 4 g of protein, according to Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

Chocolate Creamy Chill nutrition (medium)
CaloriesFatSaturated fatSodiumCarbsSugarProtein
55024 g17 g290 mg83 g74 g4 g

More items are on our Tim Hortons calories and nutrition facts page.

How Chocolate Creamy Chill compares with the rest of the Creamy Chills menu

Every item this guide prices in the Creamy Chills line-up is listed at the same $3.99, so there is no cheaper or dearer option to trade against.

Creamy Chills items priced near Chocolate Creamy Chill

Chocolate Creamy Chill: frequently asked questions

How much is the Chocolate Creamy Chill at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $3.99, Medium $4.49 and Large $4.99 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Chocolate Creamy Chill costs the most to size up?

Moving from Small to Medium is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $3.99, the largest is Large at $4.99.

How many calories are in the Chocolate Creamy Chill?

550 calories in a medium, with 74 g of sugar, per Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

What else costs about the same on the Creamy Chills menu?

Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill (Small $3.99, Medium $4.49 and Large $4.99) and Vanilla Creamy Chill (Small $3.99, Medium $4.49 and Large $4.99).

Where can I see every Creamy Chills item and price?

the Creamy Chills section of the full menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.