Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Iced Latte / Mocha Iced Latte

Mocha Iced Latte

Mocha Iced Latte

Mocha Iced Latte

S $3.69 · M $4.19 · L $4.69 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Mocha Iced Latte pairs espresso with cold milk over ice, part of Tim Hortons' iced espresso lineup.

Want more protein? A medium Original Protein Iced Latte has 17 g, about twice a regular iced latte. See Tim Hortons Protein Latte for protein, calories and prices by size.

Mocha Iced Latte price

Mocha Iced Latte is the most expensive of the 7 Iced Latte items this guide prices, at $3.69 CAD before tax. It shares that price with Brown Sugar Iced Latte and Vanilla Iced Latte. The Iced Latte median is $3.49.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $3.69, Medium $4.19 and Large $4.69 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

Mocha Iced Latte price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$3.69 CAD–150
Medium$4.19 CAD+$0.50200
Large$4.69 CAD+$0.50250

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

How Mocha Iced Latte compares with the rest of the Iced Latte menu

The nearest cheaper listing is Caramel Toffee Iced Latte at $3.49, $0.20 less.

For the extremes, the cheapest Iced Latte item is Original Iced Latte at $3.19; the dearest is Brown Sugar Iced Latte at $3.69, against the Iced Latte median of $3.49.

Iced Latte items priced near Mocha Iced Latte

Mocha Iced Latte: frequently asked questions

How much is the Mocha Iced Latte at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $3.69, Medium $4.19 and Large $4.69 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Mocha Iced Latte costs the most to size up?

Moving from Small to Medium is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $3.69, the largest is Large at $4.69.

What else costs about the same on the Iced Latte menu?

Brown Sugar Iced Latte (Small $3.69, Medium $4.19 and Large $4.69), Vanilla Iced Latte (Small $3.69, Medium $4.19 and Large $4.69) and Caramel Toffee Iced Latte (Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49).

Where can I see every Iced Latte item and price?

the full Iced Latte menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.