Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Iced Latte / Original Iced Latte

Original Iced Latte

Original Iced Latte

Original Iced Latte

S $3.19 · M $3.69 · L $4.19 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Original Iced Latte pairs espresso with cold milk over ice, part of Tim Hortons' iced espresso lineup.

Prefer matcha? Tim Hortons added five matcha lattes in July 2026. See Tim Hortons matcha for prices and calories.

Want more protein? A medium Original Protein Iced Latte has 17 g, about twice a regular iced latte. See Tim Hortons Protein Latte for protein, calories and prices by size.

Original Iced Latte price

Original Iced Latte is one of the lowest-priced Iced Latte items this guide lists, at $3.19 CAD before tax. It shares that price with Unsweetened Iced Latte. The Iced Latte median is $3.49.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

Original Iced Latte price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$3.19 CAD–150
Medium$3.69 CAD+$0.50200
Large$4.19 CAD+$0.50250

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

Original Iced Latte calories and nutrition

A medium Original Iced Latte has 200 calories, 5 g of fat, 100 mg of sodium, 31 g of sugar and 8 g of protein, according to Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

Original Iced Latte nutrition (medium)
CaloriesFatSaturated fatSodiumCarbsSugarProtein
2005 g3 g100 mg31 g31 g8 g

More items are on our Tim Hortons calories and nutrition facts page.

How Original Iced Latte compares with the rest of the Iced Latte menu

The nearest dearer listing is White Chocolate Pistachio Iced Latte at $3.39, $0.20 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Iced Latte item is Unsweetened Iced Latte at $3.19; the dearest is Brown Sugar Iced Latte at $3.69, against the Iced Latte median of $3.49.

Iced Latte items priced near Original Iced Latte

Original Iced Latte: frequently asked questions

How much is the Original Iced Latte at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Original Iced Latte costs the most to size up?

Moving from Medium to Large is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $3.19, the largest is Large at $4.19.

How many calories are in the Original Iced Latte?

200 calories in a medium, with 31 g of sugar, per Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

What else costs about the same on the Iced Latte menu?

Unsweetened Iced Latte (Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19), White Chocolate Pistachio Iced Latte (Small $3.39 and Large $4.39) and Caramel Toffee Iced Latte (Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49).

Where can I see every Iced Latte item and price?

the full Iced Latte menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.