Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Iced Latte / Unsweetened Iced Latte

Unsweetened Iced Latte

Unsweetened Iced Latte

Unsweetened Iced Latte

S $3.19 · M $3.69 · L $4.19 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Unsweetened Iced Latte pairs espresso with cold milk over ice, part of Tim Hortons' iced espresso lineup.

Prefer matcha? Tim Hortons added five matcha lattes in July 2026. See Tim Hortons matcha for prices and calories.

Want more protein? A medium Original Protein Iced Latte has 17 g, about twice a regular iced latte. See Tim Hortons Protein Latte for protein, calories and prices by size.

Unsweetened Iced Latte price

Unsweetened Iced Latte is one of the lowest-priced Iced Latte items this guide lists, at $3.19 CAD before tax. It shares that price with Original Iced Latte. The Iced Latte median is $3.49.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

Unsweetened Iced Latte price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$3.19 CAD–90
Medium$3.69 CAD+$0.50120
Large$4.19 CAD+$0.50140

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

Unsweetened Iced Latte calories and nutrition

A medium Unsweetened Iced Latte has 120 calories, 5 g of fat, 100 mg of sodium, 11 g of sugar and 8 g of protein, according to Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

Unsweetened Iced Latte nutrition (medium)
CaloriesFatSaturated fatSodiumCarbsSugarProtein
1205 g3 g100 mg11 g11 g8 g

More items are on our Tim Hortons calories and nutrition facts page.

How Unsweetened Iced Latte compares with the rest of the Iced Latte menu

The nearest dearer listing is White Chocolate Pistachio Iced Latte at $3.39, $0.20 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Iced Latte item is Original Iced Latte at $3.19; the dearest is Brown Sugar Iced Latte at $3.69, against the Iced Latte median of $3.49.

Iced Latte items priced near Unsweetened Iced Latte

Unsweetened Iced Latte: frequently asked questions

How much is the Unsweetened Iced Latte at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Unsweetened Iced Latte costs the most to size up?

Moving from Medium to Large is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $3.19, the largest is Large at $4.19.

How many calories are in the Unsweetened Iced Latte?

120 calories in a medium, with 11 g of sugar, per Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

What else costs about the same on the Iced Latte menu?

Original Iced Latte (Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19), White Chocolate Pistachio Iced Latte (Small $3.39 and Large $4.39) and Caramel Toffee Iced Latte (Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49).

Where can I see every Iced Latte item and price?

the full Iced Latte menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.