Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Cold Brew / Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam)

Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam)

Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam)

Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam)

S $3.99 · M $4.49 · L $4.99 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam) is steeped slow and cold for a smoother, less acidic coffee, served over ice.

Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam) price

Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam) is the most expensive of the 6 Cold Brew items this guide prices, at $3.99 CAD before tax. The Cold Brew median is $3.49.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $3.99, Medium $4.49 and Large $4.99 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam) price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$3.99 CAD–180
Medium$4.49 CAD+$0.50220
Large$4.99 CAD+$0.50300

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam) calories and nutrition

A medium Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam) has 220 calories, 14 g of fat, 70 mg of sodium, 22 g of sugar and 2 g of protein, according to Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam) nutrition (medium)
CaloriesFatSaturated fatSodiumCarbsSugarProtein
22014 g10 g70 mg25 g22 g2 g

More items are on our Tim Hortons calories and nutrition facts page.

How Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam) compares with the rest of the Cold Brew menu

The nearest cheaper listing is Caramel Toffee Cold Brew (Espresso-Infused Foam) at $3.49, $0.50 less.

For the extremes, the cheapest Cold Brew item is Black Cold Brew at $2.99, against the Cold Brew median of $3.49.

Cold Brew items priced near Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam)

Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam): frequently asked questions

How much is the Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam) at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $3.99, Medium $4.49 and Large $4.99 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam) costs the most to size up?

Moving from Small to Medium is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $3.99, the largest is Large at $4.99.

How many calories are in the Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam)?

220 calories in a medium, with 22 g of sugar, per Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

What else costs about the same on the Cold Brew menu?

Caramel Toffee Cold Brew (Espresso-Infused Foam) (Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49), Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam) (Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49) and Vanilla Cream Cold Brew (Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49).

Where can I see every Cold Brew item and price?

the full Cold Brew menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.