Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Cold Brew / Vanilla Cream Cold Brew

Vanilla Cream Cold Brew

Vanilla Cream Cold Brew

Vanilla Cream Cold Brew

S $3.49 · M $3.99 · L $4.49 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Vanilla Cream Cold Brew is steeped slow and cold for a smoother, less acidic coffee, served over ice.

Vanilla Cream Cold Brew price

Vanilla Cream Cold Brew is listed at $3.49 CAD before tax, priced above 2 and below 1 of the 6 Cold Brew items this guide prices. It shares that price with Caramel Toffee Cold Brew (Espresso-Infused Foam) and Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam). The Cold Brew median is $3.49.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

Vanilla Cream Cold Brew price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$3.49 CAD–120
Medium$3.99 CAD+$0.50160
Large$4.49 CAD+$0.50240

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

Vanilla Cream Cold Brew calories and nutrition

A medium Vanilla Cream Cold Brew has 160 calories, 7 g of fat, 35 mg of sodium, 22 g of sugar and 1 g of protein, according to Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

Vanilla Cream Cold Brew nutrition (medium)
CaloriesFatSaturated fatSodiumCarbsSugarProtein
1607 g4 g35 mg22 g22 g1 g

More items are on our Tim Hortons calories and nutrition facts page.

How Vanilla Cream Cold Brew compares with the rest of the Cold Brew menu

The nearest cheaper listing is Black Cold Brew at $2.99, $0.50 less, and the nearest dearer listing is Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam) at $3.99, $0.50 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Cold Brew item is Black Cold Brew at $2.99; the dearest is Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam) at $3.99, against the Cold Brew median of $3.49.

Cold Brew items priced near Vanilla Cream Cold Brew

Vanilla Cream Cold Brew: frequently asked questions

How much is the Vanilla Cream Cold Brew at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Vanilla Cream Cold Brew costs the most to size up?

Moving from Small to Medium is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $3.49, the largest is Large at $4.49.

How many calories are in the Vanilla Cream Cold Brew?

160 calories in a medium, with 22 g of sugar, per Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

What else costs about the same on the Cold Brew menu?

Caramel Toffee Cold Brew (Espresso-Infused Foam) (Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49), Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam) (Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49) and Black Cold Brew (Small $2.99, Medium $3.49 and Large $3.99).

Where can I see every Cold Brew item and price?

the full Cold Brew menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.