Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Cold Brew / Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam)

Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam)

Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam)

Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam)

S $3.49 · M $3.99 · L $4.49 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam) is steeped slow and cold for a smoother, less acidic coffee, served over ice.

Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam) price

Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam) is listed at $3.49 CAD before tax, priced above 2 and below 1 of the 6 Cold Brew items this guide prices. It shares that price with Caramel Toffee Cold Brew (Espresso-Infused Foam) and Vanilla Cream Cold Brew. The Cold Brew median is $3.49.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam) price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size below
Small$3.49 CAD–
Medium$3.99 CAD+$0.50
Large$4.49 CAD+$0.50

How Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam) compares with the rest of the Cold Brew menu

The nearest cheaper listing is Black Cold Brew at $2.99, $0.50 less, and the nearest dearer listing is Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam) at $3.99, $0.50 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Cold Brew item is Black Cold Brew at $2.99; the dearest is Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew (Espresso Cold Foam) at $3.99, against the Cold Brew median of $3.49.

Cold Brew items priced near Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam)

Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam): frequently asked questions

How much is the Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam) at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew (Infused Cold Foam) costs the most to size up?

Moving from Small to Medium is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $3.49, the largest is Large at $4.49.

What else costs about the same on the Cold Brew menu?

Caramel Toffee Cold Brew (Espresso-Infused Foam) (Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49), Vanilla Cream Cold Brew (Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49) and Black Cold Brew (Small $2.99, Medium $3.49 and Large $3.99).

Where can I see every Cold Brew item and price?

the full Cold Brew menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.