Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Hot Beverages / Brewed Coffee

Brewed Coffee

Brewed Coffee

Brewed Coffee

S $1.59 · M $1.83 · L $2.14 · XL $2.40 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Brewed Coffee is served hot at Tim Hortons Canada, brewed fresh and ready in small, medium, large or extra-large sizes depending on location.

Want the same Original Blend at home? See where to buy Tim Hortons coffee beans and what a bag costs per mug.

Counting calories? Our Tim Hortons calories page lists this and every other menu item by size, with fat, sugar and sodium for each.

Brewed Coffee price

Brewed Coffee is one of the lowest-priced Hot Beverages items this guide lists, at $1.59 CAD before tax. It shares that price with Dark Roast Brewed Coffee and Espresso. The Hot Beverages median is $2.69.

It is listed in 4 sizes: Small $1.59, Medium $1.83, Large $2.14 and Extra Large $2.40 CAD before tax.

Brewed Coffee price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$1.59 CAD–3
Medium$1.83 CAD+$0.244
Large$2.14 CAD+$0.315
Extra Large$2.40 CAD+$0.265

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

Brewed Coffee calories and nutrition

A medium Brewed Coffee has 4 calories, 0 g of fat, 0 mg of sodium, 0 g of sugar and 0 g of protein, according to Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

Brewed Coffee nutrition (medium)
CaloriesFatSaturated fatSodiumCarbsSugarProtein
40 g0 g0 mg0 g0 g0 g

More items are on our Tim Hortons calories and nutrition facts page.

How Brewed Coffee compares with the rest of the Hot Beverages menu

The nearest dearer listing is Tropical Green Tea at $1.79, $0.20 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Hot Beverages item is Dark Roast Brewed Coffee at $1.59; the dearest is Take Twelve (12-cup box) at $19.99, against the Hot Beverages median of $2.69.

Hot Beverages items priced near Brewed Coffee

Brewed Coffee: frequently asked questions

How much is the Brewed Coffee at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $1.59, Medium $1.83, Large $2.14 and Extra Large $2.40 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Brewed Coffee costs the most to size up?

Moving from Medium to Large is the largest jump, at $0.31. The cheapest listed size is Small at $1.59, the largest is Extra Large at $2.40.

How many calories are in the Brewed Coffee?

4 calories in a medium, with 0 g of sugar, per Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

What else costs about the same on the Hot Beverages menu?

Dark Roast Brewed Coffee (Small $1.59, Medium $1.83, Large $2.14 and Extra Large $2.40), Espresso (Single $1.59 and Double $2.19) and Tropical Green Tea (Small $1.79, Medium $1.99 and Large $2.49).

Where can I see every Hot Beverages item and price?

the full Hot Beverages menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.