Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Hot Beverages / Tropical Green Tea

Tropical Green Tea

Tropical Green Tea

Tropical Green Tea

S $1.79 · M $1.99 · L $2.49 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Order Tropical Green Tea hot off the counter — a mainstay of the Tim Hortons hot drink lineup, priced from S $1.79 · M $1.99 · L $2.49.

Prefer matcha? Tim Hortons added five matcha lattes in July 2026. See Tim Hortons matcha for prices and calories.

Tropical Green Tea price

Tropical Green Tea is listed at $1.79 CAD before tax, priced above 3 and below 15 of the 19 Hot Beverages items this guide prices. The Hot Beverages median is $2.69.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $1.79, Medium $1.99 and Large $2.49 CAD before tax.

Tropical Green Tea price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size below
Small$1.79 CAD–
Medium$1.99 CAD+$0.20
Large$2.49 CAD+$0.50

How Tropical Green Tea compares with the rest of the Hot Beverages menu

The nearest cheaper listing is Brewed Coffee at $1.59, $0.20 less, and the nearest dearer listing is Specialty Tea at $1.99, $0.20 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Hot Beverages item is Brewed Coffee at $1.59; the dearest is Take Twelve (12-cup box) at $19.99, against the Hot Beverages median of $2.69.

Hot Beverages items priced near Tropical Green Tea

Tropical Green Tea: frequently asked questions

How much is the Tropical Green Tea at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $1.79, Medium $1.99 and Large $2.49 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Tropical Green Tea costs the most to size up?

Moving from Medium to Large is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $1.79, the largest is Large at $2.49.

What else costs about the same on the Hot Beverages menu?

Brewed Coffee (Small $1.59, Medium $1.83, Large $2.14 and Extra Large $2.40), Dark Roast Brewed Coffee (Small $1.59, Medium $1.83, Large $2.14 and Extra Large $2.40) and Espresso (Single $1.59 and Double $2.19).

Where can I see every Hot Beverages item and price?

the full Hot Beverages menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.