Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Hot Beverages / Dark Roast Brewed Coffee

Dark Roast Brewed Coffee

Dark Roast Brewed Coffee

Dark Roast Brewed Coffee

S $1.59 · M $1.83 · L $2.14 · XL $2.40 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Order Dark Roast Brewed Coffee hot off the counter — a mainstay of the Tim Hortons hot drink lineup, priced from S $1.59 · M $1.83 · L $2.07 · XL $2.35.

Dark Roast Brewed Coffee price

Dark Roast Brewed Coffee is one of the lowest-priced Hot Beverages items this guide lists, at $1.59 CAD before tax. It shares that price with Brewed Coffee and Espresso. The Hot Beverages median is $2.69.

It is listed in 4 sizes: Small $1.59, Medium $1.83, Large $2.14 and Extra Large $2.40 CAD before tax.

Dark Roast Brewed Coffee price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$1.59 CAD–3
Medium$1.83 CAD+$0.244
Large$2.14 CAD+$0.315
Extra Large$2.40 CAD+$0.265

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

How Dark Roast Brewed Coffee compares with the rest of the Hot Beverages menu

The nearest dearer listing is Tropical Green Tea at $1.79, $0.20 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Hot Beverages item is Brewed Coffee at $1.59; the dearest is Take Twelve (12-cup box) at $19.99, against the Hot Beverages median of $2.69.

Hot Beverages items priced near Dark Roast Brewed Coffee

Dark Roast Brewed Coffee: frequently asked questions

How much is the Dark Roast Brewed Coffee at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $1.59, Medium $1.83, Large $2.14 and Extra Large $2.40 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Dark Roast Brewed Coffee costs the most to size up?

Moving from Medium to Large is the largest jump, at $0.31. The cheapest listed size is Small at $1.59, the largest is Extra Large at $2.40.

What else costs about the same on the Hot Beverages menu?

Brewed Coffee (Small $1.59, Medium $1.83, Large $2.14 and Extra Large $2.40), Espresso (Single $1.59 and Double $2.19) and Tropical Green Tea (Small $1.79, Medium $1.99 and Large $2.49).

Where can I see every Hot Beverages item and price?

the full Hot Beverages menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.