Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Hot Beverages / Vanilla Latte

Vanilla Latte

Vanilla Latte

Vanilla Latte

S $3.69 · M $4.19 · L $4.69 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Vanilla Latte is served hot at Tim Hortons Canada, brewed fresh and ready in small, medium, large or extra-large sizes depending on location.

Prefer matcha? Tim Hortons added five matcha lattes in July 2026. See Tim Hortons matcha for prices and calories.

Want more protein? A medium Protein Latte has 20 g, twice a regular latte. See Tim Hortons Protein Latte for protein, calories and prices by size.

Vanilla Latte price

Vanilla Latte is listed at $3.69 CAD before tax, priced above 16 and below 1 of the 19 Hot Beverages items this guide prices. It shares that price with Mocha Latte. The Hot Beverages median is $2.69.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $3.69, Medium $4.19 and Large $4.69 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

Vanilla Latte price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$3.69 CAD–150
Medium$4.19 CAD+$0.50230
Large$4.69 CAD+$0.50310

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

How Vanilla Latte compares with the rest of the Hot Beverages menu

The nearest cheaper listing is Caramel Toffee Latte at $3.49, $0.20 less, and the nearest dearer listing is Take Twelve (12-cup box) at $19.99, $16.30 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Hot Beverages item is Brewed Coffee at $1.59; the dearest is Take Twelve (12-cup box) at $19.99, against the Hot Beverages median of $2.69.

Hot Beverages items priced near Vanilla Latte

Vanilla Latte: frequently asked questions

How much is the Vanilla Latte at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $3.69, Medium $4.19 and Large $4.69 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Vanilla Latte costs the most to size up?

Moving from Small to Medium is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $3.69, the largest is Large at $4.69.

What else costs about the same on the Hot Beverages menu?

Mocha Latte (Small $3.69, Medium $4.19 and Large $4.69), Caramel Toffee Latte (Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49) and London Fog (Small $3.29, Medium $3.79 and Large $4.29).

Where can I see every Hot Beverages item and price?

the full Hot Beverages menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.