Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Hot Beverages / London Fog

London Fog

London Fog

London Fog

S $3.29 · M $3.79 · L $4.29 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Order London Fog hot off the counter — a mainstay of the Tim Hortons hot drink lineup, priced from S $3.29 · M $3.79 · L $4.29.

Prefer matcha? Tim Hortons added five matcha lattes in July 2026. See Tim Hortons matcha for prices and calories.

Tim Hortons says its lactose-free, high-protein dairy can be added to teas as well. See Tim Hortons Protein Latte for the protein lattes, including an iced chai.

London Fog price

London Fog is listed at $3.29 CAD before tax, priced above 14 and below 4 of the 19 Hot Beverages items this guide prices. The Hot Beverages median is $2.69.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $3.29, Medium $3.79 and Large $4.29 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

London Fog price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$3.29 CAD–110
Medium$3.79 CAD+$0.50160
Large$4.29 CAD+$0.50240

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

London Fog calories and nutrition

A medium London Fog has 160 calories, 3 g of fat, 110 mg of sodium, 28 g of sugar and 6 g of protein, according to Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

London Fog nutrition (medium)
CaloriesFatSaturated fatSodiumCarbsSugarProtein
1603 g2 g110 mg28 g28 g6 g

More items are on our Tim Hortons calories and nutrition facts page.

How London Fog compares with the rest of the Hot Beverages menu

The nearest cheaper listing is Cappuccino at $3.19, $0.10 less, and the nearest dearer listing is Caramel Toffee Latte at $3.49, $0.20 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Hot Beverages item is Brewed Coffee at $1.59; the dearest is Take Twelve (12-cup box) at $19.99, against the Hot Beverages median of $2.69.

Hot Beverages items priced near London Fog

London Fog: frequently asked questions

How much is the London Fog at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $3.29, Medium $3.79 and Large $4.29 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the London Fog costs the most to size up?

Moving from Small to Medium is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $3.29, the largest is Large at $4.29.

How many calories are in the London Fog?

160 calories in a medium, with 28 g of sugar, per Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

What else costs about the same on the Hot Beverages menu?

Cappuccino (Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19), Latte (Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19) and Caramel Toffee Latte (Small $3.49, Medium $3.99 and Large $4.49).

Where can I see every Hot Beverages item and price?

the full Hot Beverages menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.