Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Hot Beverages / Cappuccino

Cappuccino

Cappuccino

Cappuccino

S $3.19 · M $3.69 · L $4.19 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Order Cappuccino hot off the counter — a mainstay of the Tim Hortons hot drink lineup, priced from S $3.19 · M $3.69 · L $4.19.

Counting calories? Our Tim Hortons calories page lists this and every other menu item by size, with fat, sugar and sodium for each.

Want more protein? A medium Protein Latte has 20 g, twice a regular latte. See Tim Hortons Protein Latte for protein, calories and prices by size.

Cappuccino price

Cappuccino is listed at $3.19 CAD before tax, priced above 12 and below 5 of the 19 Hot Beverages items this guide prices. It shares that price with Latte. The Hot Beverages median is $2.69.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

Cappuccino price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$3.19 CAD–80
Medium$3.69 CAD+$0.50120
Large$4.19 CAD+$0.50170

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

Cappuccino calories and nutrition

A medium Cappuccino has 120 calories, 4.5 g of fat, 95 mg of sodium, 11 g of sugar and 8 g of protein, according to Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

Cappuccino nutrition (medium)
CaloriesFatSaturated fatSodiumCarbsSugarProtein
1204.5 g3 g95 mg12 g11 g8 g

More items are on our Tim Hortons calories and nutrition facts page.

How Cappuccino compares with the rest of the Hot Beverages menu

The nearest cheaper listing is White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot) at $2.99, $0.20 less, and the nearest dearer listing is London Fog at $3.29, $0.10 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Hot Beverages item is Brewed Coffee at $1.59; the dearest is Take Twelve (12-cup box) at $19.99, against the Hot Beverages median of $2.69.

Hot Beverages items priced near Cappuccino

Cappuccino: frequently asked questions

How much is the Cappuccino at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Cappuccino costs the most to size up?

Moving from Medium to Large is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $3.19, the largest is Large at $4.19.

How many calories are in the Cappuccino?

120 calories in a medium, with 11 g of sugar, per Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

What else costs about the same on the Hot Beverages menu?

Latte (Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19), London Fog (Small $3.29, Medium $3.79 and Large $4.29) and White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot) (Small $2.99, Medium $3.19, Large $3.49 and Extra Large $3.79).

Where can I see every Hot Beverages item and price?

the full Hot Beverages menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.