Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Hot Beverages / Latte

Latte

Latte

Latte

S $3.19 · M $3.69 · L $4.19 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Latte is served hot at Tim Hortons Canada, brewed fresh and ready in small, medium, large or extra-large sizes depending on location.

Until November 1, 2026 the latte is also available as a Pumpkin Spice Latte, hot or iced. See the Tim Hortons Pumpkin Spice lineup for calories and prices.

Prefer matcha? Tim Hortons added five matcha lattes in July 2026. See Tim Hortons matcha for prices and calories.

Want more protein? A medium Protein Latte has 20 g, twice a regular latte. See Tim Hortons Protein Latte for protein, calories and prices by size.

Latte price

Latte is listed at $3.19 CAD before tax, priced above 12 and below 5 of the 19 Hot Beverages items this guide prices. It shares that price with Cappuccino. The Hot Beverages median is $2.69.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

Latte price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$3.19 CAD–90
Medium$3.69 CAD+$0.50140
Large$4.19 CAD+$0.50190

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

Latte calories and nutrition

A medium Latte has 140 calories, 5 g of fat, 115 mg of sodium, 13 g of sugar and 10 g of protein, according to Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

Latte nutrition (medium)
CaloriesFatSaturated fatSodiumCarbsSugarProtein
1405 g3.5 g115 mg14 g13 g10 g

More items are on our Tim Hortons calories and nutrition facts page.

How Latte compares with the rest of the Hot Beverages menu

The nearest cheaper listing is White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot) at $2.99, $0.20 less, and the nearest dearer listing is London Fog at $3.29, $0.10 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Hot Beverages item is Brewed Coffee at $1.59; the dearest is Take Twelve (12-cup box) at $19.99, against the Hot Beverages median of $2.69.

Hot Beverages items priced near Latte

Latte: frequently asked questions

How much is the Latte at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Latte costs the most to size up?

Moving from Medium to Large is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $3.19, the largest is Large at $4.19.

How many calories are in the Latte?

140 calories in a medium, with 13 g of sugar, per Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

What else costs about the same on the Hot Beverages menu?

Cappuccino (Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19), London Fog (Small $3.29, Medium $3.79 and Large $4.29) and White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot) (Small $2.99, Medium $3.19, Large $3.49 and Extra Large $3.79).

Where can I see every Hot Beverages item and price?

the full Hot Beverages menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.