Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Hot Beverages / White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot)

White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot)

White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot)

White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot)

S $2.99 · M $3.19 · L $3.49 · XL $3.79 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot) is served hot at Tim Hortons Canada, brewed fresh and ready in small, medium, large or extra-large sizes depending on location.

White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot) price

White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot) is listed at $2.99 CAD before tax, priced above 11 and below 7 of the 19 Hot Beverages items this guide prices. The Hot Beverages median is $2.69.

It is listed in 4 sizes: Small $2.99, Medium $3.19, Large $3.49 and Extra Large $3.79 CAD before tax.

White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot) price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size below
Small$2.99 CAD–
Medium$3.19 CAD+$0.20
Large$3.49 CAD+$0.30
Extra Large$3.79 CAD+$0.30

How White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot) compares with the rest of the Hot Beverages menu

The nearest cheaper listing is French Vanilla at $2.89, $0.10 less, and the nearest dearer listing is Cappuccino at $3.19, $0.20 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Hot Beverages item is Brewed Coffee at $1.59; the dearest is Take Twelve (12-cup box) at $19.99, against the Hot Beverages median of $2.69.

Hot Beverages items priced near White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot)

White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot): frequently asked questions

How much is the White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot) at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $2.99, Medium $3.19, Large $3.49 and Extra Large $3.79 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot) costs the most to size up?

Moving from Medium to Large is the largest jump, at $0.30. The cheapest listed size is Small at $2.99, the largest is Extra Large at $3.79.

What else costs about the same on the Hot Beverages menu?

French Vanilla (Small $2.89, Medium $3.19, Large $3.49 and Extra Large $3.79), Cappuccino (Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19) and Latte (Small $3.19, Medium $3.69 and Large $4.19).

Where can I see every Hot Beverages item and price?

the full Hot Beverages menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.