Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Hot Beverages / Americano

Americano

Americano

Americano

S $2.49 · M $2.99 · L $3.49 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Americano is served hot at Tim Hortons Canada, brewed fresh and ready in small, medium, large or extra-large sizes depending on location.

Americano price

Americano is listed at $2.49 CAD before tax, priced above 7 and below 11 of the 19 Hot Beverages items this guide prices. The Hot Beverages median is $2.69.

It is listed in 3 sizes: Small $2.49, Medium $2.99 and Large $3.49 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.50.

Americano price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$2.49 CAD–3
Medium$2.99 CAD+$0.505
Large$3.49 CAD+$0.505

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

How Americano compares with the rest of the Hot Beverages menu

The nearest cheaper listing is White Hot Chocolate at $2.39, $0.10 less, and the nearest dearer listing is Coffee Mocha at $2.69, $0.20 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Hot Beverages item is Brewed Coffee at $1.59; the dearest is Take Twelve (12-cup box) at $19.99, against the Hot Beverages median of $2.69.

Hot Beverages items priced near Americano

Americano: frequently asked questions

How much is the Americano at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $2.49, Medium $2.99 and Large $3.49 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Americano costs the most to size up?

Moving from Small to Medium is the largest jump, at $0.50. The cheapest listed size is Small at $2.49, the largest is Large at $3.49.

What else costs about the same on the Hot Beverages menu?

White Hot Chocolate (Small $2.39, Medium $2.69, Large $2.99 and Extra Large $3.19), Coffee Mocha (Small $2.69, Medium $2.99, Large $3.19 and Extra Large $3.49) and Hot Chocolate (Small $2.69, Medium $2.99, Large $3.19 and Extra Large $3.49).

Where can I see every Hot Beverages item and price?

the full Hot Beverages menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.