Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Hot Beverages / Coffee Mocha

Coffee Mocha

Coffee Mocha

Coffee Mocha

S $2.69 · M $2.99 · L $3.19 · XL $3.49 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Order Coffee Mocha hot off the counter — a mainstay of the Tim Hortons hot drink lineup, priced from S $2.39 · M $2.69 · L $2.99 · XL $3.19.

Coffee Mocha price

Coffee Mocha is listed at $2.69 CAD before tax, priced above 8 and below 9 of the 19 Hot Beverages items this guide prices. It shares that price with Hot Chocolate. The Hot Beverages median is $2.69.

It is listed in 4 sizes: Small $2.69, Medium $2.99, Large $3.19 and Extra Large $3.49 CAD before tax.

Coffee Mocha price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$2.69 CAD–90
Medium$2.99 CAD+$0.30110
Large$3.19 CAD+$0.20150
Extra Large$3.49 CAD+$0.30200

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

Coffee Mocha calories and nutrition

A medium Coffee Mocha has 140 calories, 2 g of fat, 115 mg of sodium, 22 g of sugar and 1 g of protein, according to Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

Coffee Mocha nutrition (medium)
CaloriesFatSaturated fatSodiumCarbsSugarProtein
1402 g2 g115 mg31 g22 g1 g

More items are on our Tim Hortons calories and nutrition facts page.

How Coffee Mocha compares with the rest of the Hot Beverages menu

The nearest cheaper listing is Americano at $2.49, $0.20 less, and the nearest dearer listing is French Vanilla at $2.89, $0.20 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Hot Beverages item is Brewed Coffee at $1.59; the dearest is Take Twelve (12-cup box) at $19.99, against the Hot Beverages median of $2.69.

Hot Beverages items priced near Coffee Mocha

Coffee Mocha: frequently asked questions

How much is the Coffee Mocha at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $2.69, Medium $2.99, Large $3.19 and Extra Large $3.49 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Coffee Mocha costs the most to size up?

Moving from Small to Medium is the largest jump, at $0.30. The cheapest listed size is Small at $2.69, the largest is Extra Large at $3.49.

How many calories are in the Coffee Mocha?

140 calories in a medium, with 22 g of sugar, per Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

What else costs about the same on the Hot Beverages menu?

Hot Chocolate (Small $2.69, Medium $2.99, Large $3.19 and Extra Large $3.49), Americano (Small $2.49, Medium $2.99 and Large $3.49) and French Vanilla (Small $2.89, Medium $3.19, Large $3.49 and Extra Large $3.79).

Where can I see every Hot Beverages item and price?

the full Hot Beverages menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.