Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Hot Beverages / White Hot Chocolate

White Hot Chocolate

White Hot Chocolate

White Hot Chocolate

S $2.39 · M $2.69 · L $2.99 · XL $3.19 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

White Hot Chocolate is served hot at Tim Hortons Canada, brewed fresh and ready in small, medium, large or extra-large sizes depending on location. Each November a Candy Cane White Hot Chocolate joins it on the Tim Hortons holiday menu.

Counting calories? Our Tim Hortons calories page lists this and every other menu item by size, with fat, sugar and sodium for each.

White Hot Chocolate price

White Hot Chocolate is listed at $2.39 CAD before tax, priced above 6 and below 12 of the 19 Hot Beverages items this guide prices. The Hot Beverages median is $2.69.

It is listed in 4 sizes: Small $2.39, Medium $2.69, Large $2.99 and Extra Large $3.19 CAD before tax.

White Hot Chocolate price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size below
Small$2.39 CAD–
Medium$2.69 CAD+$0.30
Large$2.99 CAD+$0.30
Extra Large$3.19 CAD+$0.20

White Hot Chocolate calories and nutrition

A medium White Hot Chocolate has 330 calories, 11 g of fat, 310 mg of sodium, 45 g of sugar and 1 g of protein, according to Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

White Hot Chocolate nutrition (medium)
CaloriesFatSaturated fatSodiumCarbsSugarProtein
33011 g10 g310 mg55 g45 g1 g

More items are on our Tim Hortons calories and nutrition facts page.

How White Hot Chocolate compares with the rest of the Hot Beverages menu

The nearest cheaper listing is Specialty Tea at $1.99, $0.40 less, and the nearest dearer listing is Americano at $2.49, $0.10 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Hot Beverages item is Brewed Coffee at $1.59; the dearest is Take Twelve (12-cup box) at $19.99, against the Hot Beverages median of $2.69.

Hot Beverages items priced near White Hot Chocolate

White Hot Chocolate: frequently asked questions

How much is the White Hot Chocolate at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $2.39, Medium $2.69, Large $2.99 and Extra Large $3.19 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the White Hot Chocolate costs the most to size up?

Moving from Medium to Large is the largest jump, at $0.30. The cheapest listed size is Small at $2.39, the largest is Extra Large at $3.19.

How many calories are in the White Hot Chocolate?

330 calories in a medium, with 45 g of sugar, per Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

What else costs about the same on the Hot Beverages menu?

Americano (Small $2.49, Medium $2.99 and Large $3.49), Coffee Mocha (Small $2.69, Medium $2.99, Large $3.19 and Extra Large $3.49) and Hot Chocolate (Small $2.69, Medium $2.99, Large $3.19 and Extra Large $3.49).

Where can I see every Hot Beverages item and price?

the full Hot Beverages menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.