Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Hot Beverages / French Vanilla

French Vanilla

French Vanilla

French Vanilla

S $2.89 · M $3.19 · L $3.49 · XL $3.79 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

French Vanilla is served hot at Tim Hortons Canada, brewed fresh and ready in small, medium, large or extra-large sizes depending on location.

Counting calories? Our Tim Hortons calories page lists this and every other menu item by size, with fat, sugar and sodium for each.

French Vanilla price

French Vanilla is listed at $2.89 CAD before tax, priced above 10 and below 8 of the 19 Hot Beverages items this guide prices. The Hot Beverages median is $2.69.

It is listed in 4 sizes: Small $2.89, Medium $3.19, Large $3.49 and Extra Large $3.79 CAD before tax. Every size step adds $0.30.

French Vanilla price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$2.89 CAD–260
Medium$3.19 CAD+$0.30330
Large$3.49 CAD+$0.30430
Extra Large$3.79 CAD+$0.30570

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

French Vanilla calories and nutrition

A medium French Vanilla has 330 calories, 12 g of fat, 230 mg of sodium, 39 g of sugar and 3 g of protein, according to Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

French Vanilla nutrition (medium)
CaloriesFatSaturated fatSodiumCarbsSugarProtein
33012 g12 g230 mg50 g39 g3 g

More items are on our Tim Hortons calories and nutrition facts page.

How French Vanilla compares with the rest of the Hot Beverages menu

The nearest cheaper listing is Coffee Mocha at $2.69, $0.20 less, and the nearest dearer listing is White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot) at $2.99, $0.10 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Hot Beverages item is Brewed Coffee at $1.59; the dearest is Take Twelve (12-cup box) at $19.99, against the Hot Beverages median of $2.69.

Hot Beverages items priced near French Vanilla

French Vanilla: frequently asked questions

How much is the French Vanilla at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $2.89, Medium $3.19, Large $3.49 and Extra Large $3.79 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the French Vanilla costs the most to size up?

Moving from Medium to Large is the largest jump, at $0.30. The cheapest listed size is Small at $2.89, the largest is Extra Large at $3.79.

How many calories are in the French Vanilla?

330 calories in a medium, with 39 g of sugar, per Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

What else costs about the same on the Hot Beverages menu?

White Chocolate Pistachio (Hot) (Small $2.99, Medium $3.19, Large $3.49 and Extra Large $3.79), Coffee Mocha (Small $2.69, Medium $2.99, Large $3.19 and Extra Large $3.49) and Hot Chocolate (Small $2.69, Medium $2.99, Large $3.19 and Extra Large $3.49).

Where can I see every Hot Beverages item and price?

the full Hot Beverages menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.