Tim HortonsDonuts

Unofficial fan guide - not affiliated with Tim Hortons

Full Menu / Hot Beverages / Steeped Tea

Steeped Tea

Steeped Tea

Steeped Tea

S $1.99 · M $2.29 · L $2.59 · XL $2.79 CAD

Prices last verified: September 26, 2026

This is an independent, unofficial guide to the Tim Hortons Canada menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tim Hortons or Restaurant Brands International. Prices are listed reference estimates in CAD, before tax, and vary by location, province and over time. They are sourced from a public menu reference and may not reflect current pricing at every location. Product names and images belong to their respective owners. See Sources for details.

Order Steeped Tea hot off the counter — a mainstay of the Tim Hortons hot drink lineup, priced from S $1.79 · M $1.99 · L $2.49 · XL $2.69.

Prefer matcha? Tim Hortons added five matcha lattes in July 2026. See Tim Hortons matcha for prices and calories.

Steeped Tea price

Steeped Tea is listed at $1.99 CAD before tax, priced above 4 and below 13 of the 19 Hot Beverages items this guide prices. It shares that price with Specialty Tea. The Hot Beverages median is $2.69.

It is listed in 4 sizes: Small $1.99, Medium $2.29, Large $2.59 and Extra Large $2.79 CAD before tax.

Steeped Tea price by size
SizeListed priceExtra over the size belowCalories
Small$1.99 CAD–0
Medium$2.29 CAD+$0.300
Large$2.59 CAD+$0.300
Extra Large$2.79 CAD+$0.200

Calories by size are from Tim Hortons' online menu (2171 Yonge St, Toronto restaurant, October 2026).

Steeped Tea calories and nutrition

A medium Steeped Tea has 0 calories, 0 g of fat, 0 mg of sodium, 0 g of sugar and 0 g of protein, according to Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

Steeped Tea nutrition (medium)
CaloriesFatSaturated fatSodiumCarbsSugarProtein
00 g0 g0 mg0 g0 g0 g

More items are on our Tim Hortons calories and nutrition facts page.

How Steeped Tea compares with the rest of the Hot Beverages menu

The nearest cheaper listing is Tropical Green Tea at $1.79, $0.20 less, and the nearest dearer listing is White Hot Chocolate at $2.39, $0.40 more.

For the extremes, the cheapest Hot Beverages item is Brewed Coffee at $1.59; the dearest is Take Twelve (12-cup box) at $19.99, against the Hot Beverages median of $2.69.

Hot Beverages items priced near Steeped Tea

Steeped Tea: frequently asked questions

How much is the Steeped Tea at Tim Hortons Canada?

Small $1.99, Medium $2.29, Large $2.59 and Extra Large $2.79 CAD before tax. Prices are listed reference estimates in Canadian dollars and vary by province and location.

Which size of the Steeped Tea costs the most to size up?

Moving from Small to Medium is the largest jump, at $0.30. The cheapest listed size is Small at $1.99, the largest is Extra Large at $2.79.

How many calories are in the Steeped Tea?

0 calories in a medium, with 0 g of sugar, per Tim Hortons' August 2025 Canadian nutrition guide.

What else costs about the same on the Hot Beverages menu?

Specialty Tea (Small $1.99, Medium $2.29, Large $2.59 and Extra Large $2.79), Tropical Green Tea (Small $1.79, Medium $1.99 and Large $2.49) and Brewed Coffee (Small $1.59, Medium $1.83, Large $2.14 and Extra Large $2.40).

Where can I see every Hot Beverages item and price?

the full Hot Beverages menu lists the whole line-up on one page, with prices and calories.